Raydens Limited logo

Raydens Limited

Second Floor, 48 Corn Street, Bristol, bristol city, BS1 1HQ

Accepting new clients

Second Floor, 48 Corn Street, Bristol, bristol city, BS1 1HQ

Regulated by:

The Solicitors Regulation Authority

Regulator ID: 8014788

Visit website
Raydens Limited gallery image 1
Raydens Limited gallery image 2
Raydens Limited gallery image 3
Raydens Limited gallery image 2
Raydens Limited gallery image 3
Raydens Limited gallery image 3
Raydens Limited gallery image 5

ReviewSolicitors Suitability Check

See availability

Expertise

Costs


Please enter a search query before checking suitability.
Our AI couldn’t identify the legal issue in that search 🤔 Try describing the legal problem in a different way.

Raydens Limited Review Scores & Client Satisfaction Overview

No Reviews
No data
Value for
Money
No data
Success
Rate
No data
Would
Recommend
Communication N/A
Initial Impressions N/A
Approachability N/A
Documentation Accuracy N/A
Legal Knowledge N/A
Value for money N/A
Trading names:
Rayden Solicitors

Description

Rayden Solicitors is an award-winning specialist firm of family law solicitors with offices in Beaconsfield, Berkhamsted, Birmingham, Bishop’s Stortford, Bristol, Hampstead, Harpenden, London Bridge, Otford and St Albans. Our solicitors advise on all aspects of family law and are experts in financial and children matters relating to relationship breakdown, divorce and separation. Our clients are based across the UK and internationally.

Rankings by area of expertise

The rankings below show the areas of expertise that Raydens Limited offers to clients. You can see how good the service offered is in comparison to all other law firms nationally / locally.

Practice areas not listed yet
Practice areas not listed yet

Raydens Limited Review Scores & Client Satisfaction Overview

4.8
Excellent
95%
Value for
Money
12% above
national average
94%
Success
Rate
12% above
national average
94%
Would
Recommend
13% above
national average
Communication 4.8/5
Initial Impressions 4.8/5
Approachability 4.8/5
Documentation Accuracy 4.8/5
Legal Knowledge 4.8/5
Value for money 4.8/5
Trading names:
Rayden Solicitors

Description

Rayden Solicitors is an award-winning specialist firm of family law solicitors with offices in Beaconsfield, Berkhamsted, Birmingham, Bishop’s Stortford, Bristol, Hampstead, Harpenden, London Bridge, Otford and St Albans. Our solicitors advise on all aspects of family law and are experts in financial and children matters relating to relationship breakdown, divorce and separation. Our clients are based across the UK and internationally.

Rankings by area of expertise

The rankings below show the areas of expertise that Raydens Limited offers to clients. You can see how good the service offered is in comparison to all other law firms nationally / locally.

Meet the team of Raydens Limited

Contact & Locations - Raydens Limited

Opening hours

Monday 09:00–17:30
Tuesday 09:00–17:30
Wednesday 09:00–17:30
Thursday 09:00–17:30
Friday 09:00–17:30
Saturday (Closed)
Sunday (Closed)

Second Floor, 48 Corn Street, Bristol, bristol city, BS1 1HQ

Reviews

0.0 /5 0 Reviews
Filter your results
Star rating
Review Source

Rating

Review Source

Clients say

What clients say about Raydens Limited

Clients praise the firm’s strong family law expertise, particularly in divorce, separation, complex financial and children matters, court proceedings and prenuptial agreements. Reviews highlight clear, pragmatic and insightful advice, with a forensic, knowledgeable and results-focused approach. Clients also value the team’s soft skills: compassion, empathy, responsiveness, patience, honesty and reassurance. The firm is described as supportive, approachable and highly professional, with excellent communication and a genuine ability to listen, understand individual circumstances and guide clients through difficult and emotional situations with confidence.

Clear advice
Compassionate support
Professional service
Highly knowledgeable
Pragmatic approach
Responsive communication
Empathetic team
Efficient handling
Reassuring guidance
Bespoke solutions

ReviewSolicitors Review List

No reviews match your filters

No results found. Remove a filter or clear all filters to see more reviews.

Reviews

4.8 /5 71 Reviews
Filter your results
Star rating
Review Source

Rating

Review Source

Clients say

What clients say about Raydens Limited

Clients praise the firm’s strong family law expertise, particularly in divorce, separation, complex financial and children matters, court proceedings and prenuptial agreements. Reviews highlight clear, pragmatic and insightful advice, with a forensic, knowledgeable and results-focused approach. Clients also value the team’s soft skills: compassion, empathy, responsiveness, patience, honesty and reassurance. The firm is described as supportive, approachable and highly professional, with excellent communication and a genuine ability to listen, understand individual circumstances and guide clients through difficult and emotional situations with confidence.

Clear advice
Compassionate support
Professional service
Highly knowledgeable
Pragmatic approach
Responsive communication
Empathetic team
Efficient handling
Reassuring guidance
Bespoke solutions

ReviewSolicitors Review List

Profile image of Lee

Lee

Excellent Service

Julitte looked after my divorce proceedings, made complicated by the fact that my ex wife is French and lives in Belgium. She gave clear guidance and advice, explaining all option an eventual outcomes. Juliette managed the translations and correspondance with my ex wife, keeping her updated and aware of procedures. I was made aware of all steps along the way as required. Extremely happy with the whole process. Would reccommend without a doubt

Solicitors tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Paul G

Paul G

Complex Family Law Case

I have been supported through a difficult and complex breakdown of my marriage by the excellent team at Raydens. Both Marc and Sebastian provided thoughtful, insightful and pragmatic advice, taking the time to understand my circumstances and develop bespoke solutions to some particularly challenging issues. Their professionalism and guidance have helped me navigate the process with greater clarity and confidence, and I am extremely grateful for their support. Thank you both very much.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Jonathan Nosworthy

Jonathan Nosworthy

Verified

First class solicitor

I have worked with Harry on a number of complex cases. He is extremely intelligent, very hardworking and adopts a forensic approach to his work. He knows the law inside out. He is also realistic and pragmatic. In addition to this, his 'soft' skills are outstanding. He is understanding, empathetic and takes the time to really listen to his clients. In short he is a first class family law solicitor. I cannot recommend him highly enough.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Robert F

Robert F

Verified

Compassionate, knowledgeable and supportive

Rayden Solicitors were incredibly helpful, caring and approachable throughout a very difficult time. They combined real expertise with kindness and compassion, and I always felt supported and in safe hands. I’m extremely grateful for everything they did for me and wouldn’t hesitate to recommend them. Thank you to Harry and the whole team.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Jenny Chambers

Jenny Chambers

Fantastic service and support

I cannot recommend Tula and her team highly enough. She is absolutely brilliant though what is a very difficult and emotional time. From the beginning she has been professional, knowledgeable and incredibly supportive, while always making me feel that I am being listened to and understood. Tula and her team explain everything clearly and keep me informed at every stage and given me confidence when I feel overwhelmed by the process. I always feel that she has my best interest at heart. Divorce is incredibly daunting, but having such a competent, compassionate and reassuring solicitor has made a huge difference. I am extremely grateful for all Tula's help and would recommend her without hesitation.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo

Other Reviews

Profile image of Sam Eden

Sam Eden

Sam

I highly recommend Raydens Solicitors. Rosalind, Sarah, Kendra and Poppy were professional, supportive and excellent throughout my family court matter. They made the whole process easy to understand and helped me feel comfortable and informed at every stage. I’m very grateful for all their help and support.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of JACK BOURNE

JACK BOURNE

JACK

I approached Rayden Solicitors in Birmingham to help me with divorce proceedings. In my first meeting with Mary Kaye I was impressed with her honest, genuine and pragmatic approach to my case. Thereafter I worked with Mary Kaye and her associate Patrice Coughlin - they were efficient, responsive, sharp and really helped me get my case across the line. They showed empathy also. I would strongly recommend the team to anyone faced with the stressful journey of divorce. Thank you Mary and Patrice!

Solicitors tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Joanna Goodwin

Joanna Goodwin

Joanna

I had an excellent experience with Rayden Solicitors, particularly Lauren, who was incredibly supportive and professional throughout. She provided clear advice and guidance and was always proactive, knowledgeable and helpful. I felt well supported and confident in the advice I received. I would highly recommend Lauren and the team at Rayden Solicitors.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Mark Turndale

Mark Turndale

Mark

The staff at Rayden's are fantastic, nothing but kind words to say. Thank You for all the hard work

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Andy Davies

Andy Davies

Andy

I've had a fantastic experience in approaching Rayden Solicitors for advice. The team are incredibly knowledgeable and have on each occasion provided me with advice which is both easy to understand and constructive and useful to the circumstances. Highly recommended, and my sincere thanks to Lauren, Patrice and the rest of the team for all of their help.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

Hi Andy, thank you very much for your review. We are very grateful and are so pleased to hear how you felt supported by Lauren Parton, Patrice Coughlin and the team.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo

Can This Law Firm Assist You?

Find the best legal expertise in the field, tailored to your needs. Assess availability, delve into specialist knowledge, and make informed decisions with transparency of cost.

Law firms are ranked based on past client experience. They can be evaluated by value, quality, and ethical standards, helping you find the firm you need.

See availability
Check expertise
Estimate Costs
Clear