Wellers Law Group LLP logo

Wellers Law Group LLP

4.9 | 38 Reviews 38 Reviews | Legal aid
1,152 Total Company Reviews info icon Legal aid | info icon 1,152 Total Company Reviews Legal aid | info icon 1,152 Total Company Reviews

Tenison House, 45 Tweedy Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 3NF

Accepting new clients

Tenison House, 45 Tweedy Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 3NF

Regulated by:

The Solicitors Regulation Authority

Regulator ID: 525515

Visit website

ReviewSolicitors Suitability Check

See availability

Expertise

Costs


Please enter a search query before checking suitability.
Our AI couldn’t identify the legal issue in that search 🤔 Try describing the legal problem in a different way.

Wellers Law Group LLP Review Scores & Client Satisfaction Overview

4.9
Excellent
95%+
Value for
Money
Value for money: 95%+
14% above
national average
95%+
Success
Rate
Satisfied with outcome: 95%+
15% above
national average
95%+
Would
Recommend
Would recommend to friends and family: 95%+
16% above
national average
Communication 4.8/5
Initial Impressions 4.9/5
Approachability 4.9/5
Documentation Accuracy 4.9/5
Legal Knowledge 4.9/5
Value for money 4.9/5

Accreditations

Wellers Law Group LLP are accredited by

The Law Society accreditation awarded to Wellers Law Group LLP
Conveyancing Quality Scheme accreditation awarded to Wellers Law Group LLP

Description

Full-service law firm with 7 offices covering London, Surrey, Kent, offering legal advice and services for people and businesses. Our office in Bromley provides a comprehensive range of legal services to private individuals and businesses, including conveyancing, personal injury, medical negligence, employment issues, litigation, wills, trusts, probate, powers of attorney, divorce and financial settlements, child residence and access. We employ specialists in all these fields and ensure that all cases are undertaken by a fully qualified solicitor, who is available to meet you and discuss your concerns in the detail they deserve.

Rankings by area of expertise

The rankings below show the areas of expertise that Wellers Law Group LLP offers to clients. You can see how good the service offered is in comparison to all other law firms nationally / locally.

Wellers Law Group LLP Review Scores & Client Satisfaction Overview

5.0
Excellent
95%+
Value for
Money
Value for money: 95%+
16% above
national average
95%+
Success
Rate
Satisfied with outcome: 95%+
17% above
national average
95%+
Would
Recommend
Would recommend to friends and family: 95%+
18% above
national average
Communication 4.9/5
Initial Impressions 4.9/5
Approachability 5.0/5
Documentation Accuracy 4.9/5
Legal Knowledge 5.0/5
Value for money 4.9/5

Accreditations

Wellers Law Group LLP are accredited by

The Law Society accreditation awarded to Wellers Law Group LLP
Conveyancing Quality Scheme accreditation awarded to Wellers Law Group LLP

Description

Full-service law firm with 7 offices covering London, Surrey, Kent, offering legal advice and services for people and businesses. Our office in Bromley provides a comprehensive range of legal services to private individuals and businesses, including conveyancing, personal injury, medical negligence, employment issues, litigation, wills, trusts, probate, powers of attorney, divorce and financial settlements, child residence and access. We employ specialists in all these fields and ensure that all cases are undertaken by a fully qualified solicitor, who is available to meet you and discuss your concerns in the detail they deserve.

Rankings by area of expertise

The rankings below show the areas of expertise that Wellers Law Group LLP offers to clients. You can see how good the service offered is in comparison to all other law firms nationally / locally.

Housing & Property 143 / 4,694
Wills, Trusts & Probate 25 / 3,713
Employment 20 / 3,550
Commercial Property 116 / 3,582
Immigration 91 / 2,256
Family Law 248 / 4,159
Dispute Resolution 54 / 1,792
Company & Commercial 54 / 4,053
Consumer 42 / 4,308
Personal Injury 131 / 2,596
Immigration Law 93 / 1,175
Banking 5 / 1,011
Contract Law 22 / 1,414
Money & Tax 28 / 1,908
Charities 6 / 756
Clinical Negligence 63 / 1,221
Litigation 44 / 913
Notary 48 / 859
Professional Negligence 17 / 1,281
Commercial and Business Law 14 / 372
Corporate Law 32 / 842
Inheritance Law 17 / 695
Care Law 24 / 534
Crime/ Criminal Defence 129 / 2,123
Insurance Law 12 / 641
Land Law 36 / 1,320
Adjudication Law 5 / 247
Appeals Law 12 / 849
Asset Management 7 / 392
Auction Law 20 / 292
Child Law 45 / 1,643
Commercial Law 15 / 209
Company Law 17 / 960
Compliance Law 12 / 445
Construction 25 / 847
Customs Law 2 / 121
Cybersecurity and Data Protection Law 8 / 872
Debt and Tax Law 18 / 776
Defamation Law 5 / 270
Domestic Violence Law 28 / 897
Enforcement Law 12 / 565
Equality Law 30 / 1,075
Equity Law 24 / 567
Financial Crime Law 12 / 462
Fraud Law 14 / 515
Government Investigations 5 / 406
Health and Safety Law 17 / 571
Health and Welfare Law 7 / 185
Human rights 19 / 951
IT & Intellectual Property 37 / 1,085
Information Law 4 / 333
Injunctions Law 18 / 921
International Law 9 / 372
LGBT Law 6 / 233
Licensing Law 13 / 496
National Insurance Law 12 / 414
Planning Law 13 / 577
Regulations 41 / 2,337
Tort Law 5 / 140
Welfare & Benefits 49 / 1,034
National 93 / 11,169

Meet the team of Wellers Law Group LLP

Meet the team of Wellers Law Group LLP

Contact & Locations - Wellers Law Group LLP

Opening hours

Monday 09:00–17:30
Tuesday 09:00–17:30
Wednesday 09:00–17:30
Thursday 09:00–17:30
Friday 09:00–17:30
Saturday (Closed)
Sunday (Closed)

Tenison House, 45 Tweedy Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 3NF

Reviews

4.9 /5 38 Reviews
Filter your results
Star rating
Review Source

Rating

Review Source

Clients say

What clients say about Wellers Law Group LLP

Clients praise the firm for strong expertise in employment law, settlement agreements, redundancy matters, conveyancing, property transactions, wills and family work. Reviews highlight clear guidance, detailed advice, swift progress on urgent matters, and smooth handling of complex or time critical cases. Clients also value the firm’s professionalism, efficiency, responsiveness, and thorough communication. The team is described as approachable, patient, friendly, reassuring and empathetic, with a calm manner that helps stressful situations feel manageable. Many clients say they feel well informed, supported and confident throughout.

Professional service
Excellent communication
Clear explanations
Friendly team
Efficient handling
Prompt responses
Approachable advice
Knowledgeable support
Thorough guidance
Stress free

ReviewSolicitors Review List

Profile image of Nikki

Nikki

Verified

Strong, reliable legal support

I'm so grateful for the support I received from Nina during my settlement process. She demonstrated deep expertise, professionalism and care. Her calm, and confident approach made a difficult period far easier to navigate and I was happy with the final outcome. I would highly recommend Nina to anyone seeking strong, reliable legal support.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

Reply by profile image of Nina Francis

Nina Francis

Thank you very much for taking the time to leave a review Nikki, it is very much appreciated and it was a pleasure assisting you.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Anonymous

Anonymous

Verified
Housing & Property

Property sale

Family property being sold. Excellent level of communication, consistent professional approach from whole staff team. Tenacious when necessary. Would definitely recommend and use again.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

Reply by profile image of Jeanette Awadzi

Jeanette Awadzi

Thank you for your kind review, it is much appreciated. We were delighted to have been able to help you.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Patrick Marsh

Patrick Marsh

Verified
Employment

Excellent professional and human service

This is the second time I have had the pleasure of working with Nina Francis. Both times she has been quick to grasp the situation, put me at ease and conclude a successful outcome. Straightforward to deal with, quick and accessible. She provides a very balanced perspective and gives great and easy to follow advice. In a stressful situation I cannot think of a better professional to have by your side.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

Reply by profile image of Nina Francis

Nina Francis

Thank you very much for taking the time to leave a review Patrick, it is very much appreciated and it was a pleasure working with you again

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Adam

Adam

Family Law

The BEST advice and help i have ever had in 6 years of Family Court

I can’t thank Lorraine at Wellers Solicitors enough for her help with my family court case. She was professional, compassionate, and always kept me informed throughout the process. Even in remote hearings, she made sure I felt prepared and supported and helped me with preparing my statements enormously. I highly recommend them to anyone needing legal support in family matters.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

A representative from Wellers responded to this review

Thank you Adam for taking the time to leave a review, which is much appreciated. It was a pleasure to be able to help you. Thank you

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Adrian B

Adrian B

Verified
Family Law

Professional and very knowledgable

I had the pleasure with working with both Lorraine and Nina at Wellers over the last couple of months, for different matters, all happening around the same time. I've had such a positive experience every time I got in touch with Wellers, and the team helped me massively! Both Lorraine and Nina are a pleasure to work with - very tenacious, timely, knowledgeable and great communicators. I would use Wellers again and I highly recommend them.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

Reply by profile image of Nina Francis

Nina Francis

Thank you very much for taking the time to leave a review, it is very much appreciated Adrian

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo

Other Reviews

Profile image of James

James

Family Law

James

Excellent Law firm. Laura Goode is amazing, her attention to detail and knowledge is second to none.Very professional throughout my divorce. Would highly recommend

Legal experts tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Kam

Kam

Kam

Myself & our family are glad to have signed with Wellers as they have assist us with all our requirements. Everyone here is very professional, polite and knowledgeable providing the right advice. We have dealt with Annelise, Jonathan & Kim for various different reasons. As well the office staff particularly Annabel are very polite and are able to assist any way they can with all my urgent phone calls.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Liz

Liz

Family Law

Liz

Laura is very professional, kind and very knowledgeable on the subject. She is always prompt to replying to my emails and checking with me every stage to ensure I understand and agree with the process. I would highly recommend her services Thank you very much

Legal experts tagged in
this review

A representative from Wellers responded to this review

Liz, thank you very much for your comments and the recommendation. Laura was delighted to have been of assistance to you.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Shanna

Shanna

Family Law

Shanna

Thank you to Laura Goode for her clear and concise advise, along with her compassionate nature, she listened and effectively summarised the situation giving each possible outcome to help guide my next course of action. Laura showed incredible knowledge of the law, with excellent understanding of my individual situation, reassuring me of my rights which quenched my anxiety to allow me to move forward with a more methodical approach. Your fabulous Laura, thank you so much.

Legal experts tagged in
this review

A representative from Wellers responded to this review

Shanna, thank you very much for taking the time to post your feedback on Laura. She was really pleased to assist you.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Craig

Craig

Family Law

Craig

I can’t say enough about how amazing Manveen is Wellers Law Group. She delivers what I would call outstanding precise and credible delivery. All I can say, is if there is anyone who knows exactly how someone needs to be supported and guided to trust a Law firm. Your person is Manveen. Absolutely incredible! I have never used a solicitor before in my life and for my first choice I am absolutely blown away. Thank you so much to Manveen Padda and her company WELLERS LAW GROUP, I will never forget you.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo

Reviews

5.0 /5 1152 Reviews
Filter your results
Star rating
Review Source

Rating

Review Source

Clients say

What clients say about Wellers Law Group LLP

Clients praise the firm for strong expertise in employment law, settlement agreements, redundancy matters, conveyancing, property transactions, wills and family work. Reviews highlight clear guidance, detailed advice, swift progress on urgent matters, and smooth handling of complex or time critical cases. Clients also value the firm’s professionalism, efficiency, responsiveness, and thorough communication. The team is described as approachable, patient, friendly, reassuring and empathetic, with a calm manner that helps stressful situations feel manageable. Many clients say they feel well informed, supported and confident throughout.

Professional service
Excellent communication
Clear explanations
Friendly team
Efficient handling
Prompt responses
Approachable advice
Knowledgeable support
Thorough guidance
Stress free

ReviewSolicitors Review List

Profile image of Phillip Stone

Phillip Stone

Verified
Wills, Trusts & Probate

Private Client Feedback

A very professional service at a very distressing time. Knowing that we were in good hands made the whole situation easier.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Jacqueline Day

Jacqueline Day

Verified
Wills, Trusts & Probate

Very Helpful and Clear

Dawn was very helpful and provided great advice regarding the matter. Definitely recommend

Legal experts tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Mr and Mrs Hailstone

Mr and Mrs Hailstone

Verified
Wills, Trusts & Probate

Wills - Feedback

Excellent advice provided to us. Would definitely recommend the service.

Legal experts tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Christine Wheatland

Christine Wheatland

Verified
Wills, Trusts & Probate

Brilliant Service

Thank you to Dawn who provided a great service on this matter.

Legal experts tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Lorraine Asher

Lorraine Asher

Verified
Wills, Trusts & Probate

Excellent Service and Communication

Great and easy to understand service provided by Dawn. Thank you very much!

Legal experts tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo

Other Reviews

Profile image of Patrick Tsui

Patrick Tsui

Patrick

I've just used Wellers to sort out a property issue and to update my will. All the staff were knowledgeable, friendly and helpful. A well deserved 5 stars

Thank you Patrick!

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Siobhan Pain

Siobhan Pain

Siobhan

We cannot thank Holly enough for everything she has done for us during our conveyancing journey of selling our leasehold flat and purchasing our new freehold home. She was always great at communicating every step of the transactions to us, super knowledgable and was also really kind and empathetic when we faced challenges along the way. Our sale threw a lot of curveballs especially surrounding the lease and tricky freeholders yet Holly tackled it with efficiency, urgency and went above and beyond multiple times to get us to completion. We are forever grateful that we chose Wellers and were assigned Holly as she really made us feel valued and looked after even in the most stressful of times. I cannot recommend Holly enough!

Legal experts tagged in
this review

Dear Siobhan, thank you so much for taking the time to leave such a positive review. Holly and the team were delighted to help you and wish you and your family the best of luck in your new home.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Sabrina CH

Sabrina CH

Sabrina

I can help you improve your business rating with positive reviews, attract new customers, and get negative reviews removed. Please contact me directly. My WhatsApp number is listed on my profile. Contact me here.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Neon Aditi

Neon Aditi

Neon

I had applied for Dependent skilled worker visa with the help of the company.It was a really nice experience I had.But the support from them was constant.It was a really nice experience taking advice from them.I really appreciate their support and time. Thank you

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of old

old

old

friendly and ready help, use their services a lot. Thank you.

A representative from Wellers responded to this review

Thank you for your review. We appreciate the positive feedback you have given us and look forward to working with you in the future.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo

Can This Law Firm Assist You?

Find the best legal expertise in the field, tailored to your needs. Assess availability, delve into specialist knowledge, and make informed decisions with transparency of cost.

Law firms are ranked based on past client experience. They can be evaluated by value, quality, and ethical standards, helping you find the firm you need.

See availability
Check expertise
Estimate Costs
Clear