Nexa Law Limited logo

Nexa Law Limited

5.0 | 287 Reviews 287 Reviews | Housing & Property
391 Total Company Reviews info icon Housing & Property | info icon 391 Total Company Reviews Housing & Property | info icon 391 Total Company Reviews

Suite 2a Network House, Badgers Way, Oxon Business Park, Bicton Heath, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY3 5AB

Accepting new clients

Suite 2a Network House, Badgers Way, Oxon Business Park, Bicton Heath, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY3 5AB

Regulated by:

The Solicitors Regulation Authority

Regulator ID: 8012726

Visit website
Nexa Law Limited |

ReviewSolicitors Suitability Check

See availability

Expertise

Costs


Please enter a search query before checking suitability.
Our AI couldn’t identify the legal issue in that search 🤔 Try describing the legal problem in a different way.

Nexa Law Limited Review Scores & Client Satisfaction Overview

5.0
Excellent
95%+
Value for
Money
Value for money: 95%+
95%+
Success
Rate
Satisfied with outcome: 95%+
95%+
Would
Recommend
Would recommend to friends and family: 95%+
Communication 5.0/5
Initial Impressions 5.0/5
Approachability 5.0/5
Documentation Accuracy 5.0/5
Legal Knowledge 5.0/5
Value for money 4.9/5

Accreditations

Nexa Law Limited are accredited by

Criminal Litigation accreditation awarded to Nexa Law Limited
Family Law accreditation awarded to Nexa Law Limited
Conveyancing Quality Scheme accreditation awarded to Nexa Law Limited

Description

At Nexa, we provide flexible, personalised legal services powered by innovative technology. Our way of working allows us to provide exceptional value to our clients, whilst upholding the highest standards of quality. With a network of experienced independent lawyers, we offer tailored expertise and a transparent, collaborative approach that makes legal services more accessible and responsive to your needs.

Rankings by area of expertise

The rankings below show the areas of expertise that Nexa Law Limited offers to clients. You can see how good the service offered is in comparison to all other law firms nationally / locally.

Nexa Law Limited Review Scores & Client Satisfaction Overview

5.0
Excellent
95%+
Value for
Money
Value for money: 95%+
15% above
national average
95%+
Success
Rate
Satisfied with outcome: 95%+
17% above
national average
95%+
Would
Recommend
Would recommend to friends and family: 95%+
18% above
national average
Communication 5.0/5
Initial Impressions 5.0/5
Approachability 5.0/5
Documentation Accuracy 5.0/5
Legal Knowledge 5.0/5
Value for money 4.9/5

Accreditations

Nexa Law Limited are accredited by

Criminal Litigation accreditation awarded to Nexa Law Limited
Family Law accreditation awarded to Nexa Law Limited
Conveyancing Quality Scheme accreditation awarded to Nexa Law Limited

Description

At Nexa, we provide flexible, personalised legal services powered by innovative technology. Our way of working allows us to provide exceptional value to our clients, whilst upholding the highest standards of quality. With a network of experienced independent lawyers, we offer tailored expertise and a transparent, collaborative approach that makes legal services more accessible and responsive to your needs.

Rankings by area of expertise

The rankings below show the areas of expertise that Nexa Law Limited offers to clients. You can see how good the service offered is in comparison to all other law firms nationally / locally.

Contact & Locations - Nexa Law Limited

Suite 2a Network House, Badgers Way, Oxon Business Park, Bicton Heath, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY3 5AB

Reviews

5.0 /5 287 Reviews
Filter your results
Star rating
Review Source

Rating

Review Source

Clients say

What clients say about Nexa Law Limited

The firm is highly regarded for conveyancing, property sale and purchase work, remortgages, leasehold matters and shared ownership, with some wider immigration expertise also praised. Clients value the team’s clear advice, thoroughness and strong attention to detail, alongside swift responses, proactive case handling and consistent progress chasing. The service is often described as calm, patient, approachable and kind, with a personable manner that makes stressful transactions feel straightforward and well supported.

Great communication
Swift responses
Professional service
Clear explanations
Prompt updates
Patient support
Thorough diligence
Approachable team
Proactive approach
Excellent guidance

ReviewSolicitors Review List

Profile image of Anonymous

Anonymous

Verified
Housing & Property

Fantastic!

This is the second conveyancing transaction I’ve asked Victoria and team to run for me. They are consistently excellent - efficient, responsive and thorough. Both buying and selling. I highly recommend them!

Legal experts tagged in
this review

Reply by profile image of Victoria Williams

Victoria Williams

Thank you for your kind review - we really appreciate the positive feedback and hope to work with you again in the future!

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Anonymous

Anonymous

Verified
Housing & Property

Residential convyance

Having been through the conveyancing experience a number of times, we were dreading this aspect of moving house. However, Gayle and Amanda demonstrated a refreshingly high standard of service. They were both easy to contact by always picking up the phone with great communication and swift responses. It made the whole process particularly satisfying.

Legal experts tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Stuart and Caryl Wood

Stuart and Caryl Wood

Verified

Excellent service

We were recommended Nexa Law for the conveyancing in relation to the sale of our property, and we were not disappointed. Amanda Ackroyd helped to facilitate the process giving advice and keeping us informed on the documents required for a successful outcome.

Legal experts tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Jordan

Jordan

Verified
Housing & Property

Thorough, communicative and patient with a first time buyer.

We have just been through a house purchase as first time buyers. Victoria, Paula and Sarah were great and we can’t recommend the team enough. We started our process with no knowledge or experience and were kept informed and up to speed along the way. No question was too basic and was never batted away. Victoria’s patience was great and the purchase itself felt very thorough in the due diligence, seemingly every base and eventuality covered which gave great peace of mind. The approach was personable and in no way cold as we thought could be the case working in a legal setting. This helped in keeping everything real and relatable/understandable. Anything we didn’t fully understand was clarified. We’re so glad we went with the recommendation of using Victoria as our representative. Thanks!

Legal experts tagged in
this review

Reply by profile image of Victoria Williams

Victoria Williams

Thank you for your kind review - we really appreciate the positive feedback and hope to work with you again in the future!

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Louis & Beth Tucker

Louis & Beth Tucker

Verified

Amazing service

Gayle and Amanda at Nexa Law worked with us from the start in buying our first property, they have been extremely helpfully, quick and thorough throughout the whole process. I recommend them to anyone who are starting the process!

Legal experts tagged in
this review

Reply by profile image of Gayle Defries

Gayle Defries

Thank you for your review. We appreciate the positive feedback you have given us and look forward to working with you in the future.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo

Other Reviews

Profile image of Wong HC

Wong HC

Wong

We would like to give big thanks to Jayne Atkinson and Rebecca for their excellent support throughout our harsh property sale. It was a long and challenging process, particularly due to delays from the buyers’ side, but Jayne and Rebecca were always proactive, responsive and efficient. They consistently followed things up and kept us updated, helping to move the transaction forward even during the most difficult stages. We really appreciate their hard work and professionalism. Highly recommended!

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Tara Whitehouse

Tara Whitehouse

Tara

Worth every penny. As first time buyers, we didn’t have a clue what we were doing but everyone that we spoke to was reassuring and nothing was ever too much trouble. Victoria came to our house and spoke through the paperwork with us which was so helpful and reassuring. Natalie, who was our main point of contact, was absolutely amazing. She replied to emails promptly and was just brilliant. If you’re a first time buyer then I would 100% recommend. We are so grateful that the process was stressless and we love our first home.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Jason Fernandes

Jason Fernandes

Jason

Buying my first home was a daunting process, but Zahrah with her guidance and support made it so much easier. I truly appreciated her help every step of the way. Thank you for your excellent support, your expertise, attention to detail, and timely communication made the process smooth and stress-free. I would highly recommend your services.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Louise Goodacre

Louise Goodacre

Louise

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Exceptional Service – Going Above and Beyond!I cannot recommend Jayne and Rebecca at Nexa Law Oswestry highly enough. I am currently in the middle of the conveyancing process for my sale, and they have been absolute proactive professionals throughout.What should have been a very small, uncomplicated chain has been made incredibly stressful due to my buyer's solicitors being completely unresponsive and less than professional. However, Jayne and Rebecca have stepped up and gone completely above and beyond their actual job descriptions to push this sale through.Their communication with me has been flawless, keeping me calm and informed every step of the way. They are proactive, tenacious, supportive and refuse to let things stall, constantly chasing and doing the heavy lifting to get us to completion. If you want conveyancers who genuinely care, protect your interests, and fight your corner when the other side falls short, look no further than Jayne and Rebecca. Exceptional service!

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Amy

Amy

Amy

Victoria Williams managed our house sale and purchase which completed in August 2026. Victoria was absolutely incredible from start to finish but particularly during the last crucial few weeks before exchange and completion we felt Victoria went above & beyond. She was incredibly professional and knowledgeable - we feel her local knowledge really helped to speed up some enquiries, but also very personable too. She helped to explain clearly/in laymans terms some areas we didn't understand. She was also incredibly efficient and responsive which we really appreciated. Victoria was personally recognised for her excellent work in our house buying process by estate agents and other vendors in our chain - so our view is clearly not uncommon! Thannk you so much Victoria!

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo

Reviews

5.0 /5 391 Reviews
Filter your results
Star rating
Review Source

Rating

Review Source

Clients say

What clients say about Nexa Law Limited

The firm is highly regarded for conveyancing, property sale and purchase work, remortgages, leasehold matters and shared ownership, with some wider immigration expertise also praised. Clients value the team’s clear advice, thoroughness and strong attention to detail, alongside swift responses, proactive case handling and consistent progress chasing. The service is often described as calm, patient, approachable and kind, with a personable manner that makes stressful transactions feel straightforward and well supported.

Great communication
Swift responses
Professional service
Clear explanations
Prompt updates
Patient support
Thorough diligence
Approachable team
Proactive approach
Excellent guidance

ReviewSolicitors Review List

Profile image of Anonymous

Anonymous

Verified
Housing & Property

Fantastic!

This is the second conveyancing transaction I’ve asked Victoria and team to run for me. They are consistently excellent - efficient, responsive and thorough. Both buying and selling. I highly recommend them!

Legal experts tagged in
this review

Reply by profile image of Victoria Williams

Victoria Williams

Thank you for your kind review - we really appreciate the positive feedback and hope to work with you again in the future!

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Anonymous

Anonymous

Verified
Housing & Property

Residential convyance

Having been through the conveyancing experience a number of times, we were dreading this aspect of moving house. However, Gayle and Amanda demonstrated a refreshingly high standard of service. They were both easy to contact by always picking up the phone with great communication and swift responses. It made the whole process particularly satisfying.

Legal experts tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Stuart and Caryl Wood

Stuart and Caryl Wood

Verified

Excellent service

We were recommended Nexa Law for the conveyancing in relation to the sale of our property, and we were not disappointed. Amanda Ackroyd helped to facilitate the process giving advice and keeping us informed on the documents required for a successful outcome.

Legal experts tagged in
this review

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Jordan

Jordan

Verified
Housing & Property

Thorough, communicative and patient with a first time buyer.

We have just been through a house purchase as first time buyers. Victoria, Paula and Sarah were great and we can’t recommend the team enough. We started our process with no knowledge or experience and were kept informed and up to speed along the way. No question was too basic and was never batted away. Victoria’s patience was great and the purchase itself felt very thorough in the due diligence, seemingly every base and eventuality covered which gave great peace of mind. The approach was personable and in no way cold as we thought could be the case working in a legal setting. This helped in keeping everything real and relatable/understandable. Anything we didn’t fully understand was clarified. We’re so glad we went with the recommendation of using Victoria as our representative. Thanks!

Legal experts tagged in
this review

Reply by profile image of Victoria Williams

Victoria Williams

Thank you for your kind review - we really appreciate the positive feedback and hope to work with you again in the future!

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Louis & Beth Tucker

Louis & Beth Tucker

Verified

Amazing service

Gayle and Amanda at Nexa Law worked with us from the start in buying our first property, they have been extremely helpfully, quick and thorough throughout the whole process. I recommend them to anyone who are starting the process!

Legal experts tagged in
this review

Reply by profile image of Gayle Defries

Gayle Defries

Thank you for your review. We appreciate the positive feedback you have given us and look forward to working with you in the future.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo

Other Reviews

Profile image of David Crabb

David Crabb

David

I have worked with Simon Quantrill on several occasions, having always appreciated his guidance, knowledge and honesty - highly recommend

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Wong HC

Wong HC

Wong

We would like to give big thanks to Jayne Atkinson and Rebecca for their excellent support throughout our harsh property sale. It was a long and challenging process, particularly due to delays from the buyers’ side, but Jayne and Rebecca were always proactive, responsive and efficient. They consistently followed things up and kept us updated, helping to move the transaction forward even during the most difficult stages. We really appreciate their hard work and professionalism. Highly recommended!

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Tara Whitehouse

Tara Whitehouse

Tara

Worth every penny. As first time buyers, we didn’t have a clue what we were doing but everyone that we spoke to was reassuring and nothing was ever too much trouble. Victoria came to our house and spoke through the paperwork with us which was so helpful and reassuring. Natalie, who was our main point of contact, was absolutely amazing. She replied to emails promptly and was just brilliant. If you’re a first time buyer then I would 100% recommend. We are so grateful that the process was stressless and we love our first home.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Jason Fernandes

Jason Fernandes

Jason

Buying my first home was a daunting process, but Zahrah with her guidance and support made it so much easier. I truly appreciated her help every step of the way. Thank you for your excellent support, your expertise, attention to detail, and timely communication made the process smooth and stress-free. I would highly recommend your services.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of James Stidolph

James Stidolph

James

Poor experience with Alexander Wright from the Court of Protection team. We found the legal fees to be very expensive and, in our experience, there was a lack of transparency around the costs incurred at the start. There were also other aspects of our experience that left us dissatisfied with the service we received. Overall, I did not feel that the service represented good value for the fees charged. Based on our families personal experience, I would not choose to use this firm again for Court of Protection matters.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo

Can This Law Firm Assist You?

Find the best legal expertise in the field, tailored to your needs. Assess availability, delve into specialist knowledge, and make informed decisions with transparency of cost.

Law firms are ranked based on past client experience. They can be evaluated by value, quality, and ethical standards, helping you find the firm you need.

See availability
Check expertise
Estimate Costs
Clear