Ringrose Law logo

Ringrose Law

5.0 | 21 Reviews 21 Reviews | Nursing Home Abuse
1,555 Total Company Reviews info icon Nursing Home Abuse | info icon 1,555 Total Company Reviews Nursing Home Abuse | info icon 1,555 Total Company Reviews

Allia Future Business Centre, London Road, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 8AN

Accepting new clients

Allia Future Business Centre, London Road, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 8AN

Regulated by:

The Solicitors Regulation Authority

Regulator ID: 8007807

Visit website
Ringrose Law |

ReviewSolicitors Suitability Check

See availability

Expertise

Costs


Please enter a search query before checking suitability.
Our AI couldn’t identify the legal issue in that search 🤔 Try describing the legal problem in a different way.

Ringrose Law Review Scores & Client Satisfaction Overview

5.0
Excellent
95%+
Value for
Money
95%+
Success
Rate
95%+
Would
Recommend
Communication 4.8/5
Initial Impressions 4.8/5
Approachability 4.8/5
Documentation Accuracy 4.8/5
Legal Knowledge 4.9/5
Value for money 4.8/5

Accreditations

Ringrose Law are accredited by

Children Law accreditation awarded to Ringrose Law
Criminal Litigation accreditation awarded to Ringrose Law
Mental Health accreditation awarded to Ringrose Law

Description

With over 100 years of experience we provide a full range of legal services to both private individuals and business clients across the region. We have offices in Boston, Lincoln, Sleaford, Grantham, Newark, Grimsby, Nottingham, Peterborough and have one of the widest coverage’s in the region of any law firm. For Personal Law our service offerings include; family, divorce, children law, residential conveyancing, personal injury, medical negligence, wills and probate, dispute resolution, discrimination, traffic offences and criminal law. For commercial clients our service offerings include commercial property and commercial litigation.

Rankings by area of expertise

The rankings below show the areas of expertise that Ringrose Law offers to clients. You can see how good the service offered is in comparison to all other law firms nationally / locally.

Ringrose Law Review Scores & Client Satisfaction Overview

4.7
Excellent
92%
Value for
Money
9% above
national average
94%
Success
Rate
12% above
national average
94%
Would
Recommend
13% above
national average
Communication 4.6/5
Initial Impressions 4.7/5
Approachability 4.7/5
Documentation Accuracy 4.7/5
Legal Knowledge 4.7/5
Value for money 4.6/5

Accreditations

Ringrose Law are accredited by

Children Law accreditation awarded to Ringrose Law
Criminal Litigation accreditation awarded to Ringrose Law
Mental Health accreditation awarded to Ringrose Law

Description

With over 100 years of experience we provide a full range of legal services to both private individuals and business clients across the region. We have offices in Boston, Lincoln, Sleaford, Grantham, Newark, Grimsby, Nottingham, Peterborough and have one of the widest coverage’s in the region of any law firm. For Personal Law our service offerings include; family, divorce, children law, residential conveyancing, personal injury, medical negligence, wills and probate, dispute resolution, discrimination, traffic offences and criminal law. For commercial clients our service offerings include commercial property and commercial litigation.

Rankings by area of expertise

The rankings below show the areas of expertise that Ringrose Law offers to clients. You can see how good the service offered is in comparison to all other law firms nationally / locally.

Meet the team of Ringrose Law

Contact & Locations - Ringrose Law

Allia Future Business Centre, London Road, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 8AN

Reviews

5.0 /5 21 Reviews
Filter your results
Star rating
Review Source

Rating

Review Source

Clients say

What clients say about Ringrose Law

The firm specialises in family law, conveyancing, wills/probate, personal injury and clinical negligence, power of attorney and trust work, and court representation. Clients praise strong technical knowledge, clear explanations and effective case management leading to successful outcomes. Valued soft skills include professionalism, responsiveness, empathy, calm reassurance, patience, clear communication and a supportive, client-focused approach that keeps people informed and confident throughout often stressful processes.

professional
helpful
kept informed
clear explanations
efficient
responsive
supportive
knowledgeable
friendly
highly recommend

ReviewSolicitors Review List

Profile image of Sally Gollings

Sally Gollings

Verified
Clinical Negligence

Mrs Angela Kelly

Professional, Hard working, Experienced and knowledgeable, understanding and did the best outcome for my mum she could do, an outstanding experience.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your kind words Sally. We understand how important it is to feel supported during these times, so we’re really pleased Victoria achieved a positive outcome for your mum.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Anonymous

Anonymous

Verified
Wills, Trusts & Probate

Revision of Wills

Sensible and appropriate advice for the situation

Legal experts tagged in
this review

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for taking the time to provide us with some feedback.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Adrian Bunton

Adrian Bunton

Verified
Wills, Trusts & Probate

Excellent service

I don't have much experience with legal matters, but if anyone is looking for a legal professional, then you would do well to have Lisa Eaglen on your side in this business. Her dedication to promote your issues and carefully cover your needs really shows throughout the process.

Legal experts tagged in
this review

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your review. We appreciate the positive feedback you have given us and look forward to working with you in the future.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Sandra Douglas

Sandra Douglas

Verified
Family Law

15.30pm oct 17th 2025

I recently received advice from Yasmin who was very informative and so easy to understand she explained everything in detail to me , I wouldn't hesitate to use her again if I am ever in need of sound advice .

Solicitors tagged in
this review

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for the review, we will be sure to feed this back to Yasmin. Many thanks.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Anonymous

Anonymous

Verified

Lasting power of Attorney

Were given clear guidance and help with completing forms.Answered any queries with full explanations. LPAs processed quickly and efficiently.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your review. We appreciate the positive feedback you have given us and look forward to working with you in the future.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo

Other Reviews

Profile image of Satwant Swift

Satwant Swift

Family Law

Satwant

Professional service with patience and understanding of my vulnerability as a disabled person from Lisa (lawyer). She explained the process and what was in my best interests in a simplified way without rushing me and in a non-judgemental manner. Thank you, you are a credit to Ringrose.

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for the kind review - we will pass this on to Lisa and the team.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Sandra

Sandra

Sandra

Very knowledgeable staff who are friendly and professional. Carefully explain anything you are unsure of in plain english and fees are reasonably priced. Would definitely recommend.

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your review. We appreciate the positive feedback you have given us and look forward to working with you in the future.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Helen

Helen

Helen

I have found my solicitor here so helpful and supportive despite me having some very frustrating medical issues, these being the reason I first approached them. I'm so grateful for their time and help

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your review. We appreciate the positive feedback you have given us and look forward to working with you in the future.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Linda

Linda

Linda

We were very impressed with them as they all were very friendly and knowledgeable in the area we needed help. Our solicitor was patient in explaining things to us that we did not understand and of a great help to us. The documents were very quickly completed . Also wheelchair friendly.

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you very much for your lovely feedback

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Elizabeth

Elizabeth

Elizabeth

Absolutly amazing solicitors.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo

Reviews

4.7 /5 1555 Reviews
Filter your results
Star rating
Review Source

Rating

Review Source

Clients say

What clients say about Ringrose Law

The firm specialises in family law, conveyancing, wills/probate, personal injury and clinical negligence, power of attorney and trust work, and court representation. Clients praise strong technical knowledge, clear explanations and effective case management leading to successful outcomes. Valued soft skills include professionalism, responsiveness, empathy, calm reassurance, patience, clear communication and a supportive, client-focused approach that keeps people informed and confident throughout often stressful processes.

professional
helpful
kept informed
clear explanations
efficient
responsive
supportive
knowledgeable
friendly
highly recommend

ReviewSolicitors Review List

Profile image of Fay Sturgesd

Fay Sturgesd

Verified
Wills, Trusts & Probate

Will

Very helpful and pleasant to deal with. Nothing too much trouble in the way of answering questions.

Legal experts tagged in
this review

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your kind review, Fay. We’re pleased to hear Lisa was able to make the process straightforward and answer any questions you had along the way. We appreciate your feedback.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Mark Boyall

Mark Boyall

Verified
Personal Injury

My experience

My experience with Ringrose was brilliant. Answered every question or query that I had and was very helpful guiding and explaining everything that was needed.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your review, Mark. We’re delighted to hear you had such a positive experience with Krzysztof and the team. Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Denis connell

Denis connell

Verified
Wills, Trusts & Probate

Sorting my will out.

Very happy with Tracey, very calm and made me feel relaxed, very professional lady, everything was done with no rush, nice and calm thank you Tracey. 10/10.😀

Legal experts tagged in
this review

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your kind review, Denis. We’re delighted to hear Tracey helped put you at ease and made the process a comfortable experience. We appreciate your feedback and thank you for taking the time to share it.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Alison C

Alison C

Verified
Family Law

Terrible!!

I endeavoured to contact these solicitors via their regional and national telephone/email and didnt once get a call back or email back. Clearly they dont want the business and cant be bothered. Dont bother with this firm cos they wont bother with you!

Legal experts tagged in
this review

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your feedback, Alison. We are sorry to hear about your experience and appreciate how frustrating it can be when you are unable to get the response you need. We would welcome the opportunity to look into your concerns further. If you would like to discuss this with us, please contact us with your details and we will arrange for the appropriate Head of Team to get in touch.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo
Profile image of Anonymous

Anonymous

Verified
Wills, Trusts & Probate

Making a new will

The whole experience was excellent. Narina Farmer explained everything as we went along, and although my will is very simple, I felt that I was given the time to dwell on things that I maybe hadn't thought of. I was very much put at ease.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your kind review. We’re pleased to hear Nerina was able to make the process straightforward and provide the guidance and reassurance you needed. We appreciate you taking the time to share your experience with us.

0
Collected on: ReviewSolicitor collection source logo

Other Reviews

Profile image of Michael Waldock

Michael Waldock

Housing & Property

Michael's experience...

I recommend Ringrose and the approach with an app to see that each stage has been completed. We used the service for a new build and were kept updated on questions with the builders solicitors that needed further investigation. They kept to the agreed timescales and were always professional.

Legal experts tagged in
this review

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your kind review, Michael. We’re pleased to hear Frances was able to guide you through your new build purchase and keep you informed throughout the process. We appreciate your recommendation and your feedback.

0
Collected on: Perfect_portal collection source logo
Profile image of Bev Leggitt

Bev Leggitt

Wills, Trusts & Probate

Bev

My will writing was made stress free, the staff were all very polite.

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your review, Bev. We’re pleased to hear your Will was prepared smoothly and that you found the team polite and helpful throughout the process. We appreciate your feedback.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of David Rowlinson

David Rowlinson

Housing & Property

David

Great service in both the sale and purchase of properties. Always helpful and available. Great service. Thank you. Would definitely recommend.

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your review, David. We’re pleased to hear you had a positive experience with both your sale and purchase. Your recommendation is greatly appreciated, and thank you for choosing Ringrose Law.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Sue Halesworth

Sue Halesworth

Wills, Trusts & Probate

Sue

Excellent firm of solicitors, especially Nerina Farmer and her teams at the Grantham office.

Solicitors tagged in
this review

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your kind review, Sue. We’re delighted to hear you had a positive experience with Nerina and the team in our Grantham office. Your feedback is greatly appreciated.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo
Profile image of Diane Mylne

Diane Mylne

Diane

No complaints at all. Handled very professionally and always prompt to reply to any queries. Highly recommend.

A representative from Ringrose Law responded to this review

Thank you for your review, Diane. We appreciate your kind comments and are pleased to hear you were happy with the service you received. Thank you for your recommendation.

0
Collected on: Google collection source logo

Can This Law Firm Assist You?

Find the best legal expertise in the field, tailored to your needs. Assess availability, delve into specialist knowledge, and make informed decisions with transparency of cost.

Law firms are ranked based on past client experience. They can be evaluated by value, quality, and ethical standards, helping you find the firm you need.

See availability
Check expertise
Estimate Costs
Clear